Full List of Events | Monthly Calendar View | Monthly List View



Aug. | Sept. | Oct. | Nov. | Dec. | Jan. | Feb. | Mar. | Apr. | May | June | July

August
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Result Links
Aug 19, 2018 JV Men's Soccer at Indianapolis 10 a.m.
Aug 19, 2018 Men's Soccer at Indianapolis
(Scrimmage)
1:30 PM
Aug 25, 2018 Football Franklin
(Scrimmage)
1:00 PM
Aug 25, 2018 Women's Soccer Anderson (Ind.) 3:00 PM
Aug 25, 2018 Men's Soccer Ill. Wesleyan 5:00 PM
Aug 26, 2018 JV Men's Soccer Ball State 4 p.m.
Aug 31, 2018 Women's Volleyball vs. Minn.-Morris @ UW-Whitewater
(UW-Whitewater Invitational)
6:00 PM
Aug 31, 2018 Men's Soccer Hanover 7:00 PM Video Live stats
Aug 31, 2018 Women's Volleyball vs. Coe @ UW-Whitewater 8:00 PM
September
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Result Links
Sep 1, 2018 Women's Golf at Lynn Schweizer Invitational
(Denison Golf Club; Granville, Ohio)
1st of 2 rounds
Sep 1, 2018 Men's Golf at Transylvania Fall Invitational
(University Club Of Ky. (Lexington, Ky.))
1st of 2 rounds
Sep 1, 2018 Women's Cross Country at Franklin Regional Preview TBA
Sep 1, 2018 Men's Cross Country at Franklin Regional Preview TBA
Sep 1, 2018 Women's Tennis DePauw Fall Invitational TBA
Sep 1, 2018 Women's Volleyball vs. Wis.-Platteville @ UW-Whitewater Invitational 11:00 AM
Sep 1, 2018 Field Hockey at Rhodes 12:00 PM
Sep 1, 2018 Women's Volleyball at Wis.-Whitewater
(UW-Whitewater Invite)
3:00 PM
Sep 2, 2018 JV Men's Soccer vs. Indiana Tech @ University of Indianapolis 10 a.m.
Sep 2, 2018 JV Men's Soccer vs. TBD @ University of Indianapolis 3 p.m.
Sep 2, 2018 JV Football at Wabash 2 p.m.
Sep 2, 2018 Women's Golf at Lynn Schweizer Invitational
(Denison Golf Club; Granville, Ohio)
2nd of 2 rounds
Sep 2, 2018 Men's Golf at Transylvania Fall Invitational
(University Club Of Ky. (Lexington, Ky.))
2nd of 2 rounds
Sep 2, 2018 Women's Tennis DePauw Fall Invitational TBA
Sep 2, 2018 Women's Soccer at Centre 3:00 PM Video Live stats
Sep 4, 2018 JV Men's Soccer at Anderson 5:45 p.m.
Sep 4, 2018 Men's Soccer at Anderson (Ind.) 4:00 PM
Sep 5, 2018 Field Hockey Denison  * 6:00 PM Live stats Video
Sep 5, 2018 Women's Soccer at Hanover 6:00 PM Live stats
Sep 7, 2018 Women's Golf at Kyle Campbell Invitational
(The Medalist GC; Marshall, Mich.)
1st of 2 rounds
Sep 7, 2018 Women's Volleyball vs. Heidelberg @ Bluffton University; Bluffton, Ohio 5:00 PM
Sep 7, 2018 Women's Volleyball at Bluffton 7:00 PM
Sep 7, 2018 Men's Soccer Washington University in St. Louis 7:00 PM Video Live stats
Sep 8, 2018 Women's Golf at Kyle Campbell Invitational
(The Medalist GC; Marshall, Mich.)
2nd of 2 rounds
Sep 8, 2018 Men's Golf at Dr. Richard Park Invite
(Hillview Country Club)
1st of 2 rounds
Sep 8, 2018 Women's Cross Country at Calvin College Knight Invite TBA
Sep 8, 2018 Men's Cross Country at Calvin College Knight Invite TBA
Sep 8, 2018 Women's Tennis at Butler Invitational TBA
Sep 8, 2018 Men's Tennis DePauw Fall Invitational TBA
Sep 8, 2018 Women's Volleyball vs. Ohio Northern @ Bluffton, Ohio 12:00 PM
Sep 8, 2018 Field Hockey at Centre 12:00 PM Video Live stats
Sep 8, 2018 Football Central (Iowa) 1:00 PM Video Live stats
Audio
Sep 8, 2018 Women's Volleyball vs. Thomas More @ Bluffton, Ohio 2:00 PM
Sep 8, 2018 Women's Soccer Capital 7:00 PM Video Live stats
Sep 9, 2018 Men's Golf at Dr. Richard Park Invite
(Hillview Country Club)
2nd of 2 rounds
Sep 10, 2018 JV Football at Franklin 7 p.m.
Sep 11, 2018 Women's Soccer Franklin 5:00 PM Video Live stats
Sep 11, 2018 Men's Soccer Franklin 7:30 PM Video Live stats
Sep 14, 2018 Women's Volleyball Muskingum
(DePauw Tigers Invitational)
6:00 PM Video
Sep 14, 2018 Women's Volleyball Ill. Wesleyan
(DePauw Tigers Invitational)
8:00 PM Video
Sep 15, 2018 Women's Golf at Illinois Wesleyan Fall Classic
(Ironwood Golf Course; Normal, Ill.)
1st of 2 rounds
Sep 15, 2018 Women's Cross Country at John McNichols Invite at Indiana State TBA
Sep 15, 2018 Men's Cross Country at John McNichols Invite at Indiana State TBA
Sep 15, 2018 Field Hockey at Kenyon  * 11:00 AM
Sep 15, 2018 Women's Volleyball Calvin
(DePauw Tigers Invitational)
12:00 PM
Sep 15, 2018 Football Hiram  * 1:00 PM Video Live stats
Audio
Sep 15, 2018 Men's Soccer Centre 2:00 PM Video Live stats
Sep 15, 2018 Women's Soccer vs. Wis.-Whitewater @ Washington University; St. Louis, Mo. 2:30 PM
Sep 15, 2018 Women's Volleyball Earlham
(DePauw Tigers Invitational)
4:00 PM
Sep 16, 2018 JV Men's Soccer Manchester 5 p.m.
Sep 16, 2018 JV Football Rose-Hulman 2 p.m.
Sep 16, 2018 Women's Golf at Illinois Wesleyan Fall Classic
(Ironwood Golf Course; Normal, Ill.)
2nd of 2 rounds
Sep 16, 2018 Women's Soccer vs. Rhodes/WashU @ Washington University; St. Louis, Mo. TBA
Sep 16, 2018 Field Hockey at Ohio Wesleyan  * 12:00 PM
Sep 16, 2018 Men's Soccer Manchester 3:00 PM Video Live stats
Sep 19, 2018 Women's Volleyball Rose-Hulman 7:00 PM Video
Sep 19, 2018 Men's Soccer at Rose-Hulman 7:00 PM Video Live stats
Sep 19, 2018 Women's Soccer Rose-Hulman 7:00 PM Live stats
Sep 21, 2018 Women's Tennis at ITA Regional Championships (hosted by Kalamazoo College; Kalamazoo, Mich.) TBA
Sep 22, 2018 Women's Tennis at ITA Regional Championships (hosted by Kalamazoo College; Kalamazoo, Mich.) TBA
Sep 22, 2018 Field Hockey Oberlin  *
(at Blackstock Stadium)
12:00 PM Video
Sep 22, 2018 Women's Soccer Wooster  * 12:00 PM Video Live stats
Sep 22, 2018 Women's Volleyball at Denison  * 1:00 PM Video Live stats
Sep 22, 2018 Football at Wooster  * 1:00 PM Video Live stats
Audio
Sep 22, 2018 Men's Soccer Wooster  * 2:30 PM Video Live stats
Sep 23, 2018 Men's Golf at Rhodes College Fall Collegiate Golf Classic
(Tunica National Golf Resort; Tunica, Miss.)
1st of 2 rounds
Sep 23, 2018 Women's Tennis at ITA Regional Championships (hosted by Kalamazoo College; Kalamazoo, Mich.) TBA
Sep 23, 2018 Field Hockey Wooster  * 12:00 PM Video Live stats
Sep 24, 2018 Women's Golf at Division III National Preview
(Bay Oaks C.C.; Houston, Texas)
1st of 2 rounds
Sep 24, 2018 Men's Golf at Rhodes College Fall Collegiate Golf Classic
(Tunica National Golf Resort; Tunica, Miss.)
2nd of 2 rounds
Sep 24, 2018 Men's Tennis at Marian (Ind.) 4:30 PM
Sep 24, 2018 Men's Soccer at Thomas More 5:00 PM Video Live stats
Sep 25, 2018 Women's Golf at Division III National Preview
(Bay Oaks C.C.; Houston, Texas)
2nd of 2 rounds
Sep 26, 2018 Women's Soccer at Ill. Wesleyan 6:00 PM
Sep 26, 2018 Women's Volleyball Franklin 7:00 PM Video
Sep 28, 2018 Men's Tennis at ITA Regional Championships (hosted by WashU; St. Louis, Mo.) TBA
Sep 29, 2018 Women's Golf Dan Quayle Collegiate Classic
(Twin Bridges G.C.; Danville, Ind.)
1st of 2 rounds
Sep 29, 2018 Men's Golf Dan Quayle Collegiate Classic
(Deer Creek G.C.; Clayton, Ind.)
1st of 2 rounds
Sep 29, 2018 Women's Cross Country at Greater Louisville Classic TBA
Sep 29, 2018 Men's Cross Country at Greater Louisville Classic TBA
Sep 29, 2018 Men's Tennis at ITA Regional Championships (hosted by WashU; St. Louis, Mo.) TBA
Sep 29, 2018 Field Hockey at Wittenberg  *
(CODE RED)
11:00 AM Live stats
Sep 29, 2018 Women's Volleyball at Wooster  * 1:00 PM Video Live stats
Sep 29, 2018 Football Ohio Wesleyan  * 1:00 PM Video Live stats
Audio
Sep 29, 2018 Women's Soccer at Hiram  * 5:00 PM
Sep 29, 2018 Men's Soccer at Hiram  * 7:30 PM
Sep 30, 2018 JV Football Wabash 2 p.m.
Sep 30, 2018 Women's Golf Dan Quayle Collegiate Classic
(Twin Bridges G.C.; Danville, Ind.)
2nd of 2 rounds
Sep 30, 2018 Men's Golf Dan Quayle Collegiate Classic
(Deer Creek G.C.; Clayton, Ind.)
2nd of 2 rounds
Sep 30, 2018 Men's Tennis at ITA Regional Championships (hosted by WashU; St. Louis, Mo.) TBA
Sep 30, 2018 Field Hockey Sewanee 12:00 PM Video Live stats
October
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Result Links
Oct 1, 2018 JV Men's Soccer Indianapolis 7 p.m.
Oct 3, 2018 Field Hockey Earlham  * 7:00 PM Live stats Video
Oct 6, 2018 Men's Golf at Wabash Classic
(Crawfordsville Country Club; Crawfordsville, Ind.)
1st of 2 rounds
Oct 6, 2018 Field Hockey at Denison  * 11:00 AM Video Live stats
Oct 6, 2018 Men's Soccer Denison  * 12:00 PM Video Live stats
Oct 6, 2018 Women's Volleyball Hiram  * 1:00 PM Video
Oct 6, 2018 Football at Oberlin  * 1:00 PM Audio
Oct 6, 2018 Women's Soccer Denison  * 2:30 PM Video Live stats
Oct 7, 2018 JV Football at Rose-Hulman 2 p.m.
Oct 7, 2018 Men's Golf at Wabash Classic
(Crawfordsville Country Club; Crawfordsville, Ind.)
2nd of 2 rounds
Oct 7, 2018 Field Hockey at Transylvania 11:00 AM
Oct 7, 2018 Women's Volleyball Allegheny  * 1:00 PM Video
Oct 7, 2018 Men's Soccer at St. Mary-Woods 1:00 PM
Oct 9, 2018 Men's Soccer at Ohio Wesleyan  * 5:00 PM
Oct 10, 2018 Women's Soccer at Ohio Wesleyan  * 7:00 PM
Oct 12, 2018 Field Hockey Ohio Wesleyan  * 5:00 PM Video
Oct 13, 2018 Women's Cross Country at Oshkosh Invite TBA
Oct 13, 2018 Men's Cross Country at Oshkosh Invite TBA
Oct 13, 2018 Women's Soccer Allegheny  * 12:00 PM Video Live stats
Oct 13, 2018 Women's Swimming at Indiana Intercollegiates at Purdue 12:00 PM
Oct 13, 2018 Men's Swimming at Indiana Intercollegiates at Purdue 12:00 PM
Oct 13, 2018 Women's Volleyball Kenyon  * 1:00 PM
Oct 13, 2018 Football Denison  * 1:00 PM Video Live stats
Audio
Oct 13, 2018 Men's Soccer Allegheny  * 2:30 PM Video Live stats
Oct 14, 2018 Field Hockey Kenyon  * 12:00 PM Video
Oct 16, 2018 Women's Volleyball at Wittenberg  * 7:00 PM Live stats
Oct 16, 2018 Women's Soccer at Wittenberg  * 7:00 PM Live stats
Oct 17, 2018 Field Hockey at Concordia (WI) 4:00 PM
Oct 17, 2018 Men's Soccer Wittenberg  * 7:00 PM Video Live stats
Oct 18, 2018 Women's Volleyball at Hanover 7:00 PM Live stats
Oct 20, 2018 Women's Swimming at Indiana DIII Championships at Wabash College
(Diving and 1,000 (9:30 a.m.)/remaining events (1 p.m.))
9:30 AM
Oct 20, 2018 Men's Swimming at Indiana DIII Championships at Wabash College
(Diving and 1,000 (9:30 a.m.)/remaining events (1 p.m.))
9:30 AM
Oct 20, 2018 Field Hockey at Wooster  * 11:00 AM Live stats Video
Oct 20, 2018 Men's Soccer Kenyon  * 12:00 PM Video Live stats
Oct 20, 2018 Women's Volleyball at Oberlin  * 1:00 PM
Oct 20, 2018 Football at Wittenberg  * 1:00 PM Live stats Audio
Audio
Oct 20, 2018 Women's Soccer Kenyon  * 2:30 PM Video Live stats
Oct 21, 2018 Field Hockey at Oberlin  * 12:00 PM
Oct 23, 2018 Men's Soccer at Wabash  * 4:00 PM Live stats Video
Video
Oct 24, 2018 Women's Volleyball Ohio Wesleyan  * 7:00 PM Video
Oct 25, 2018 Field Hockey Wittenberg  * 7:00 PM Video
Oct 26, 2018 Women's Volleyball vs. Wartburg @ Washington University; St. Louis, Mo.
(WashU Baden Invite)
4:00 PM
Oct 27, 2018 Women's Cross Country at NCAC Championships (hosted by Ohio Wesleyan) TBA
Oct 27, 2018 Men's Cross Country at NCAC Championships (hosted by Ohio Wesleyan) TBA
Oct 27, 2018 Women's Volleyball vs. Aurora @ Washington University; St. Louis, Mo.
(WashU Baden Invite)
10:30 AM
Oct 27, 2018 Field Hockey at Earlham  * 11:00 AM Live stats
Oct 27, 2018 Women's Soccer at Oberlin  * 12:00 PM
Oct 27, 2018 Women's Volleyball vs. Texas-Dallas @ Washington University; St. Louis, Mo.
(WashU Baden Invite)
12:30 PM
Oct 27, 2018 Football at Allegheny  * 1:00 PM Audio
Oct 27, 2018 Women's Swimming WashU 1:00 PM
Oct 27, 2018 Men's Swimming WashU 1:00 PM
Oct 27, 2018 Men's Soccer at Oberlin  * 3:00 PM Video Live stats
Oct 30, 2018 Men's Basketball at Purdue Fort Wayne
(Exhibition)
TBA
November
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Result Links
Nov 2, 2018 Men's Swimming at Wabash 6:00 PM
Nov 3, 2018 Football Kenyon  * 1:00 PM Video Live stats
Audio
Nov 3, 2018 Women's Swimming Indiana Wesleyan 1:00 PM
Nov 10, 2018 Women's Cross Country at NCAA Great Lakes Regional (hosted by Franklin) TBA
Nov 10, 2018 Men's Cross Country at NCAA Great Lakes Regional (hosted by Franklin) TBA
Nov 10, 2018 Football at Wabash  * 1:00 PM Video Audio
Audio Live stats
Nov 13, 2018 Men's Basketball at Franklin 7:30 PM Live stats
Nov 16, 2018 Women's Swimming at Wabash Invitational at Crawfordsville High School TBA
Nov 16, 2018 Men's Swimming at Phoenix Fall Classic at University of Chicago TBA
Nov 16, 2018 Men's Basketball vs. Blackburn @ Illinois College Tournament 5:00 PM
Nov 17, 2018 Women's Basketball vs. Otterbein @ Trine University; Angola, Ind. TBA
Nov 17, 2018 Women's Swimming at Wabash Invitational at Crawfordsville High School TBA
Nov 17, 2018 Men's Swimming at Phoenix Fall Classic at University of Chicago TBA
Nov 17, 2018 Men's Basketball vs. Principia @ Illinois College 5:00 PM
Nov 18, 2018 Women's Swimming at Wabash Invitational at Crawfordsville High School TBA
Nov 18, 2018 Men's Swimming at Phoenix Fall Classic at University of Chicago TBA
Nov 18, 2018 Women's Basketball at Trine 3:00 PM
Nov 24, 2018 Women's Basketball Ill. Wesleyan
(2018 Midwest Challenge (hosted by Rose-Hulman; Terre Haute, Ind.))
4:00 PM
Nov 25, 2018 Women's Basketball at WashU/Rose-Hulman (2/4 pm)
(2018 Midwest Challenge (hosted by Rose-Hulman; Terre Haute, Ind.))
TBA
Nov 28, 2018 Men's Basketball at Rose-Hulman 7:30 PM Live stats
December
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Result Links
Dec 1, 2018 Women's Basketball at Kenyon  * 1:00 PM
Dec 1, 2018 Women's Swimming at Pentathlon Quad Meet at Wabash 1:00 PM
Dec 1, 2018 Men's Swimming at Pentathlon Quad Meet at Wabash 1:00 PM
Dec 1, 2018 Men's Basketball at Kenyon  * 3:00 PM
Dec 5, 2018 Women's Basketball Wittenberg  * 7:00 PM
Dec 5, 2018 Men's Basketball at Wittenberg  * 7:00 PM Live stats
Dec 8, 2018 Women's Basketball Oberlin  * 1:00 PM
Dec 8, 2018 Men's Basketball Oberlin  * 3:00 PM
Dec 17, 2018 Men's Basketball Earlham 7:00 PM
Dec 20, 2018 Women's Basketball vs. Kean @ Ocean Center; Daytona Beach, Fla.
(Daytona Beach Shootout)
11:00 AM
Dec 20, 2018 Men's Basketball Hiram  * 7:00 PM
Dec 21, 2018 Men's Basketball Allegheny  * 2:00 PM
Dec 21, 2018 Women's Basketball vs. Stevenson @ Ocean Center; Daytona Beach, Fla.
(Daytona Beach Shootout)
5:00 PM
Dec 28, 2018 Women's Basketball TBA
(Amy Hasbrook Tournament (Finlandia, Franklin, Thomas More))
TBA
Dec 29, 2018 Women's Basketball TBA
(Amy Hasbrook Tournament (Finlandia, Franklin, Thomas More))
TBA
Dec 29, 2018 Men's Basketball vs. Otterbein @ Tampa Prep: Tampa, Fla.
(Tampa Bay Shootout)
5:00 PM
Dec 30, 2018 Men's Basketball vs. Maryville (Tenn.)/WPI @ Tampa Prep: Tampa, Fla.
(Tampa Bay Shootout (1 p.m. third-place/3 p.m. Championship))
TBA
January
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Result Links
Jan 2, 2019 Women's Basketball at Allegheny  * 2:00 PM
Jan 3, 2019 Women's Basketball at Hiram  * 2:00 PM
Jan 5, 2019 Women's Basketball at Wooster  * 1:00 PM Live stats
Jan 5, 2019 Men's Basketball at Wooster  * 3:00 PM Live stats
Jan 9, 2019 Women's Basketball at Denison  * 6:00 PM
Jan 9, 2019 Men's Basketball at Denison  * 8:00 PM
Jan 11, 2019 Women's Swimming at Rose-Hulman 6:00 PM
Jan 11, 2019 Men's Swimming at Rose-Hulman 6:00 PM
Jan 12, 2019 Women's Basketball Ohio Wesleyan  * 1:00 PM
Jan 12, 2019 Women's Swimming Hillsdale 1:00 PM
Jan 12, 2019 Men's Basketball Ohio Wesleyan  * 3:00 PM
Jan 16, 2019 Men's Basketball at Wabash 7:00 PM
Jan 19, 2019 Women's Basketball Kenyon  * 1:00 PM
Jan 19, 2019 Women's Swimming Franklin 1:00 PM
Jan 19, 2019 Men's Swimming Franklin 1:00 PM
Jan 19, 2019 Men's Basketball Kenyon 3:00 PM
Jan 23, 2019 Women's Basketball at Wittenberg  * 7:00 PM
Jan 23, 2019 Men's Basketball Wittenberg  * 7:00 PM
Jan 26, 2019 Women's Basketball at Oberlin  * 1:00 PM
Jan 26, 2019 Women's Swimming at Chicago 2:00 PM
Jan 26, 2019 Men's Swimming at Chicago 2:00 PM
Jan 26, 2019 Men's Basketball at Oberlin  * 3:00 PM
February
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Result Links
Feb 1, 2019 Women's Basketball Allegheny  * 6:00 PM
Feb 1, 2019 Men's Basketball at Hiram  * 7:30 PM
Feb 2, 2019 Men's Basketball at Allegheny  * 2:00 PM
Feb 2, 2019 Women's Basketball Hiram  * 3:00 PM
Feb 6, 2019 Men's Basketball Wabash  * 7:00 PM
Feb 9, 2019 Women's Basketball at Ohio Wesleyan  * 1:00 PM
Feb 9, 2019 Men's Basketball at Ohio Wesleyan  * 3:00 PM
Feb 13, 2019 Women's Basketball Denison  * 6:00 PM
Feb 13, 2019 Women's Swimming at North Coast Athletic Conference Championships at Denison University; Granville, Ohio
(1st of 4 days)
6:30 PM
Feb 13, 2019 Men's Swimming at North Coast Athletic Conference Championships at Denison University; Granville, Ohio
(1st of 4 days)
6:30 PM
Feb 13, 2019 Men's Basketball Denison  * 8:00 PM
Feb 14, 2019 Women's Swimming at North Coast Athletic Conference Championships at Denison University; Granville, Ohio
(2nd of 4 days (prelims at 10 a.m.; finals at 6:30 p.m.))
10:00 AM
Feb 14, 2019 Men's Swimming at North Coast Athletic Conference Championships at Denison University; Granville, Ohio
(2nd of 4 days (prelims at 10 a.m.; finals at 6:30 p.m.))
10:00 AM
Feb 15, 2019 Women's Swimming at North Coast Athletic Conference Championships at Denison University; Granville, Ohio
(3rd of 4 days (prelims at 10 a.m.; finals at 6:30 p.m.))
10:00 AM
Feb 15, 2019 Men's Swimming at North Coast Athletic Conference Championships at Denison University; Granville, Ohio
(3rd of 4 days (prelims at 10 a.m.; finals at 6:30 p.m.))
10:00 AM
Feb 16, 2019 Women's Swimming at North Coast Athletic Conference Championships at Denison University; Granville, Ohio
(4th of 4 days (prelims at 10 a.m.; finals at 6:30 p.m.))
10:00 AM
Feb 16, 2019 Men's Swimming at North Coast Athletic Conference Championships at Denison University; Granville, Ohio
(4th of 4 days (prelims at 10 a.m.; finals at 6:30 p.m.))
10:00 AM
Feb 16, 2019 Women's Basketball Wooster  * 1:00 PM
Feb 16, 2019 Men's Basketball Wooster  * 3:00 PM

Home games in bold.
* = Conference games.
iCalendar RSS Feed