Licensed to Crawfordsville HS Aquatic Center - Site License
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 11/18/2018 07:22 PM
                       2018 Wabash College Invitational                        
                                    Results                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 42                    
 
  1. Birmingham-Southern College        2345   2. Saginaw Valley State Universit   2250.5
  3. DePauw University                  2051   4. Albion College                     1961
  5. Centre College                     1670   6. John Carroll University          1359.5
  7. Davenport University               1004                                             
 

Event 27  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Caird, Libby              SO Saginaw Valley        401.80     398.55   40  
  2 Ostrowski, Rose           FR Davenport                 NP     380.40   35  
  3 Douglas, Katherine        SO DePauw                378.10     362.50   34  
  4 Panting, Sierra           JR Centre                    NP     316.55   33  
  5 Fitzpatrick, Maura        FR Davenport                 NP     300.85   32  
  6 Yarosh, Jordyn               John Carroll              NP     243.10   31  
  7 Heller, Eleni             SO Birmingham                NP     237.75   30  
  8 Schirm, Mallory           SO Birmingham                NP     227.55   29  
  9 Loew, Sammy               SR Birmingham                NP     223.20   28  


Event 29  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Alexandra          SR Saginaw Valley      10:54.60   17:28.36   40  
  2 Shipps, Sydney            FR Saginaw Valley      10:39.85   17:34.03   35  
  3 Grove, Chloe              JR Centre              11:01.60   17:59.12   34  
  4 Fraula, Megan             FR Davenport           11:08.79   18:18.71   33  
  5 Ferrero, Katie            SR Albion              11:14.89   18:20.74   32  
  6 Gupton, Savannah          FR Centre              11:34.33   18:21.06   31  
  7 Luth, Jenna               JR Birmingham          11:09.94   18:22.09   30  
  8 Gleason, Cat              JR Centre              11:19.22   18:26.07   29  
  9 Sobell, Alicia            JR Saginaw Valley      11:20.56   18:26.32   28  
 10 Graves, Rachel            SO DePauw              11:02.52   18:26.50   27  
 11 Steffey, Riley            SO DePauw              11:18.74   18:35.70   25  
 12 Kingery, Savannah         FR Centre              11:13.68   18:37.96   21  
 13 Shane, Ramsey             JR Birmingham          11:41.00   18:43.18   20  
 14 Dolce, Maddie             JR John Carroll        11:19.22   18:47.04   19  
 15 Gaydos, Kyleah            FR John Carroll        11:39.64   18:53.03   18  
 16 Harvey, Megan             JR Albion              11:37.58   18:53.60   17  
 17 Ketchum, Ashley           FR Albion              11:42.44   18:59.85   16  
 18 Mathews, Cameron          SO Saginaw Valley      11:52.92   19:02.12   15  
 19 Hackman, Alayna           SO Albion              11:45.88   19:08.04   14  
 20 Wnek, Paige               SO John Carroll        11:59.10   19:26.49   13  
 21 Parks, Emily              FR DePauw              12:15.76   19:30.21   11  
 22 Koch, Alyssa              FR DePauw              12:31.21   19:35.87    9  
 23 Fryar, Laura              SO Centre              12:19.17   20:05.48    8  
 24 Flatt, Amanda             SO Centre              12:28.50   20:05.97    7  
 25 Mosley, Dominique         FR Birmingham          12:20.12   20:11.05    6  

Event 31  Women 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Woods, Mary               SR DePauw               1:01.81    1:00.94   40  
  2 Luth, Aj                  FR Birmingham           1:08.18    1:01.00   35  
  3 Ruggles, Molly            FR DePauw               1:02.87    1:01.98   34  
  4 Swain, Abby               JR Birmingham           1:10.02    1:02.88   33  
  5 Pepe, Katherine           FR Birmingham           1:09.83    1:04.83   32  
  6 Miller, Jordyn            FR Birmingham           1:10.60    1:05.11   31  
  7 Lund, Grace               SO DePauw               1:08.89    1:05.41   30  
  8 Dixon, Maddie             FR DePauw               1:08.62    1:07.23   29  
  9 Riemensperger, Kayla      SR DePauw               1:14.15    1:08.77   28  
 10 Ebel, Jackie              SO DePauw               1:10.86    1:10.19   27  
 
Event 33  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Thielen, Amanda           SR Saginaw Valley       2:03.96    2:01.41   40  
  2 Stewart, Mary Katherine   FR Birmingham           2:06.02    2:05.69   35  
  3 Moore, Anna               SR Albion               2:08.31    2:08.32   34  
  4 Bamatraf, Nuna            FR DePauw               2:11.25    2:09.28   33  
  5 Bockheim, Lauren          FR Davenport            2:10.19    2:10.71   32  
  6 Luciani, Sarah            SR Saginaw Valley       2:10.78    2:11.20   31  
  7 McDowell, Erin            FR Saginaw Valley       2:07.13    2:11.67   30  
  8 Lee, Annalane             FR Birmingham           2:11.84    2:11.95   29  
  9 Godwin, Kasey             SO Birmingham           2:13.65    2:13.52   28  
 10 Keller, Julia             SO DePauw               2:13.53    2:14.65   27  
B - Final
 11 Seifert, Natalie          SO Albion               2:16.34    2:12.95   25  
 12 Merucci, Emily            FR Albion               2:14.19    2:14.02   21  
 13 Gallagher, Marihelen      SR DePauw               2:15.40    2:14.60   20  
 14 Harvey, Megan             JR Albion               2:15.30    2:14.90   19  
 15 Kingery, Savannah         FR Centre               2:14.34    2:15.11   18  
 16 Sullivan, Nicole          SR Birmingham           2:16.42    2:15.93   17  
 17 Dolce, Maddie             JR John Carroll         2:17.47    2:16.24   16  
 18 Connell, Elsie            FR John Carroll         2:17.58    2:16.72   15  
 19 Ferrante, Felice          JR John Carroll         2:16.36    2:16.79   14  
 20 Cavataio, Elizabeth       FR Albion               2:17.05    2:21.80   13  
C - Final
 21 Avenir, Katelin           FR John Carroll         2:20.38    2:12.68   11  
 22 Foster, Connor            FR Centre               2:18.69    2:15.35    9  
 23 Killewald, Katelyn        SR Albion               2:20.73    2:16.82    8  
 24 Gardner, Kaitlyn          SO DePauw               2:18.17    2:17.21    7  
 25 Koch, Alyssa              FR DePauw               2:18.60    2:17.62    6  
 26 Helsley, Martha           SO Centre               2:20.05    2:17.69    5  
 27 Crowe, Keeton             SO Centre               2:24.55    2:20.09    4  
 28 Belmore, Claire           SO Albion               2:20.93    2:20.13    3  
 29 Callan, Sawyer            FR Centre               2:23.37    2:20.15    2  
 30 McGreer, Amanda           SO John Carroll         2:20.47    2:21.89    1  
Preliminaries
 31 Akers, Haley              FR Centre               2:25.97             
 32 Doyle, Emily              FR Centre               2:31.27             
 
Event 35  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bloom, Alexa              JR Saginaw Valley         52.42      52.14   40  
  2 Eding, Rileigh            JR Albion                 52.50      52.38   35  
  3 Neff, Olivia              JR DePauw                 52.97      52.75   34  
  4 Chamblee, Chelsea         SR Birmingham             53.44      53.30   33  
  5 Waples, Sammie            FR DePauw                 53.80      53.54   32  
  6 Erickson, Hannah          SO Albion                 53.78      53.61   31  
  7 Phillips, Sarah           SO Centre                 53.34      53.81   30  
  8 Lund, Allison             JR DePauw                 54.13      54.09   29  
  9 Holmes, Annie             JR Centre                 54.31      54.24   28  
 10 Grashuis, Taylor          SR Saginaw Valley         54.23      54.79   27  
B - Final
 11 Ronne, Mary Beth          SO Birmingham             54.78      54.13   25  
 12 Pell, Anna Grace          FR Birmingham             54.38      54.34   21  
 13 Schrotenboer, Jenna       FR Davenport              54.37      54.48   20  
 14 Faulkner, Riley           FR Davenport              54.60      54.55   19  
 15 Davis, Alexandra          SR Saginaw Valley         54.53      54.65   18  
 16 Hosick, Maddie            SO Birmingham             55.28      54.71   17  
 17 Patel, Peyton             FR Centre                 54.43      54.77   16  
 18 Dasky, Dasky              FR Albion                 54.39      55.05   15  
 19 Adkins, Emma              FR Centre                 55.23      55.18   14  
 20 Dapore, Ashley            SO DePauw                 55.30      55.41   13  
C - Final
 21 Stewart, Hailey           FR Saginaw Valley         55.51      55.05   11  
 22 Talamo, Olivia            SO John Carroll           56.45      55.32    9  
 23 Shearer, Shelbi           JR John Carroll           55.50      55.43    8  
 24 Thielen, Amanda           SR Saginaw Valley         56.99      55.66    7  
 25 Karmel, Mari              FR DePauw                 55.96      55.94    6  
 26 Dafforn-Koebler, MacKenz  SR Saginaw Valley         57.19      56.24    5  
 27 Yoos, Emily               JR John Carroll           55.96      56.32    4  
 28 Jewell, Aaryn             SR Saginaw Valley         56.46      56.49    3  
 29 Kaiser, Emily             FR DePauw                 57.21      56.56    2  
 30 Odle, Katherine           SR Birmingham             56.61      56.65    1  
Preliminaries
 31 Mathews, Cameron          SO Saginaw Valley         57.24             
 32 Wager, Jena               FR Albion                 57.47             
 33 Kempf, Katherine          FR DePauw                 57.62             
 34 Nobles, Kate              SO Birmingham             57.92             
 35 Riemensperger, Kayla      SR DePauw                 58.77             
 36 Manrique, Camila          SR Albion                 59.11             
 37 Mosley, Dominique         FR Birmingham           1:00.35             
 38 Stine, Mckenzie           SR John Carroll         1:00.39             
 39 Leigeb, Alexis            SO Albion               1:00.73             
 40 Arnold, Elly              SR Birmingham           1:01.02             
 41 Rodgers, Brenna           FR Centre               1:03.85             
 42 Biswal, Sara              SR Birmingham           1:04.77             
 43 Ensign-George, Alice      FR Centre               1:09.11             
 -- Erwin, Becca              JR Birmingham               DQ              
 
Event 37  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mattar, Lydia             SR Saginaw Valley       2:20.94    2:19.41   40  
  2 Ledrick, Gwyn             SO John Carroll         2:21.53    2:19.91   35  
  3 Postmus, Victoria         FR Davenport            2:25.55    2:23.03   34  
  4 Luth, Aj                  FR Birmingham           2:25.13    2:24.90   33  
  5 Bamatraf, Nuna            FR DePauw               2:28.48    2:27.74   32  
  6 Hooper, Kaitlind          SO Albion               2:28.59    2:29.12   31  
  7 Kraft, Madelynn           JR Birmingham           2:29.47    2:29.20   30  
  8 Nagy, Sam                 SO John Carroll         2:29.65    2:30.03   29  
  9 Steffin, Allie            FR Davenport            2:25.60    2:30.28   28  
 10 Hall, Maddie              FR Centre               2:29.48    2:31.06   27  
B - Final
 11 Cornell, Emma             FR Saginaw Valley       2:31.34    2:27.48   25  
 12 Canon, Kayla              SR Birmingham           2:30.33    2:29.00   21  
 13 Darbee, Kimble            SO Saginaw Valley       2:34.24    2:30.87   20  
 14 Swingewood, Courtney      FR Albion               2:33.75    2:32.53   19  
 15 Swain, Abby               JR Birmingham           2:35.46    2:34.41   18  
 16 Henning, Kathryn          SO Albion               2:35.59    2:34.51   17  
 17 Lund, Grace               SO DePauw               2:39.88    2:36.96   16  
 18 Meffert, Caroline         FR Birmingham           2:40.39    2:39.38   15  
 19 Luarde, Alyssa            FR DePauw               2:38.11    2:39.56   14  
 20 Hall, Lauren              SR Albion               2:36.54    2:39.75   13  
C - Final
 21 Engel, Jacquelyn          SR Centre               2:43.09    2:36.06   11  
 22 Trombley, Grace           SR Saginaw Valley       2:46.56    2:39.52    9  
 23 Quitos, Amanda            SO Albion               2:41.33    2:41.42    8  
 24 Montgomery, Shelby        SO Centre               2:43.54    2:43.37    7  
 25 Dixon, Maddie             FR DePauw               2:44.31    2:44.15    6  
 26 Seidel, Lexie             SO Albion               2:44.15    2:44.96    5  
 27 Loudermilk, Samantha      FR DePauw               2:45.70    2:44.97    4  
 28 Ebel, Jackie              SO DePauw               2:51.94    2:48.09    3  
 29 Ngong, Natalie            FR Centre               2:46.89    2:50.85    2  
Preliminaries
 -- Ruggiero, Chloe           SR John Carroll         2:23.65         X   
 
Event 39  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Blankenbeker, Amelia      JR Centre               2:09.38    2:07.77   40  
  2 Swingewood, Samantha      FR Albion               2:09.95    2:09.51   35  
  3 Bloom, Alexa              JR Saginaw Valley       2:12.89    2:09.62   34  
  4 Rapsyte, Dominyka         FR Davenport            2:11.01    2:09.90   33  
  5 Tallen, Ali               SO DePauw               2:09.72    2:09.99   32  
  6 Horman, Alex              JR Albion               2:10.22    2:11.61   31  
  7 Ruggiero, Chloe           SR John Carroll         2:12.17    2:12.25   30  
  8 Miller, Jordyn            FR Birmingham           2:14.92    2:15.05   29  
  9 Pepe, Katherine           FR Birmingham           2:15.56    2:15.56   28  
 10 Grove, Chloe              JR Centre               2:16.87    2:19.22   27  
B - Final
 11 Pemberton, Sarah          SO Birmingham           2:21.31    2:16.46   25  
 12 Thompson, Sarah           SO Saginaw Valley       2:19.07    2:16.78   21  
 13 Noble, Mary               SR Albion               2:21.91    2:18.22   20  
 14 Seifert, Natalie          SO Albion               2:23.31    2:21.16   19  
 15 Sobell, Alicia            JR Saginaw Valley       2:17.70    2:21.23   18  
 16 Foster, Connor            FR Centre               2:24.59    2:24.20   17  
 17 Parks, Emily              FR DePauw               2:32.10    2:27.12   16  
 18 Chapuran, Morgan          SO Birmingham           2:28.16    2:27.95   15  
 19 Helsley, Martha           SO Centre               2:34.87    2:30.01   14  
 20 Izzo, Sophia              SO John Carroll         2:30.32    2:30.26   13  
 
Event 41  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Birmingham-Southern College  'A'                  3:40.59    3:32.86   80  
     1) Erwin, Becca JR                 2) Stewart, Mary Katherine FR     
     3) Luth, Aj FR                     4) Chamblee, Chelsea SR           
  2 DePauw University  'A'                            3:33.06    3:33.52   70  
     1) Lund, Allison JR                2) Waples, Sammie FR              
     3) Tallen, Ali SO                  4) Neff, Olivia JR                
  3 Saginaw Valley State Universit  'A'               3:39.81    3:33.95   68  
     1) Shipps, Sydney FR               2) Davis, Alexandra SR            
     3) Grashuis, Taylor SR             4) Bloom, Alexa JR                
  4 Centre College  'A'                               3:44.16    3:35.05   66  
     1) Grove, Chloe JR                 2) Holmes, Annie JR               
     3) Phillips, Sarah SO              4) Blankenbeker, Amelia JR        
  5 Davenport University  'A'                         3:41.68    3:37.10   64  
     1) Schrotenboer, Jenna FR          2) Fraula, Megan FR               
     3) Rapsyte, Dominyka FR            4) Faulkner, Riley FR             
  6 Albion College  'A'                               3:38.25    3:37.26   62  
     1) Dasky, Dasky FR                 2) Moore, Anna SR                 
     3) Horman, Alex JR                 4) Eding, Rileigh JR              
  7 Saginaw Valley State Universit  'B'               3:44.58    3:37.52   60  
     1) Cornell, Emma FR                2) Stewart, Hailey FR             
     3) Thielen, Amanda SR              4) McDowell, Erin FR              
  8 Birmingham-Southern College  'B'                  3:46.71    3:38.62   58  
     1) Pell, Anna Grace FR             2) Ronne, Mary Beth SO            
     3) Lee, Annalane FR                4) Hosick, Maddie SO              
  9 John Carroll University  'A'                      3:49.55    3:40.35   56  
     1) Ledrick, Gwyn SO                2) Talamo, Olivia SO              
     3) Yoos, Emily JR                  4) Shearer, Shelbi JR             
 10 Saginaw Valley State Universit  'C'               3:46.19    3:40.70   54  
     1) Luciani, Sarah SR               2) Jewell, Aaryn SR               
     3) Darbee, Kimble SO               4) Mattar, Lydia SR               
 11 DePauw University  'B'                            3:34.08    3:40.97   50  
     1) Graves, Rachel SO               2) Woods, Mary SR                 
     3) Karmel, Mari FR                 4) Dapore, Ashley SO              
 12 Albion College  'B'                               3:44.00    3:43.34   42  
     1) Ulieme, Tia JR                  2) Ferrero, Katie SR              
     3) Swingewood, Samantha FR         4) Merucci, Emily FR              
 13 DePauw University  'C'                            3:39.76    3:44.97   40  
     1) Gallagher, Marihelen SR         2) Lund, Grace SO                 
     3) Dixon, Maddie FR                4) Kaiser, Emily FR               
 14 Centre College  'B'                               3:49.55    3:45.57   38  
     1) Patel, Peyton FR                2) Kingery, Savannah FR           
     3) Gupton, Savannah FR             4) Adkins, Emma FR                
 15 Birmingham-Southern College  'C'                  3:53.62    3:47.33   36  
     1) Nobles, Kate SO                 2) Swain, Abby JR                 
     3) Odle, Katherine SR              4) Luth, Jenna JR                 
 16 John Carroll University  'B'                      3:55.00    3:48.08   34  
     1) Vale, Tori SO                   2) Avenir, Katelin FR             
     3) Wnek, Paige SO                  4) Dolce, Maddie JR               
 17 Birmingham-Southern College  'D'                  3:59.62   x3:50.80  
     1) Shane, Ramsey JR                2) Sullivan, Nicole SR            
     3) Canon, Kayla SR                 4) Pemberton, Sarah SO            
 18 Albion College  'C'                               3:49.00    3:51.38   32  
     1) Hackman, Alayna SO              2) Wager, Jena FR                 
     3) Quitos, Amanda SO               4) Noble, Mary SR                 
 19 John Carroll University  'C'                      4:00.00    3:53.25   30  
     1) Gaydos, Kyleah FR               2) Nagy, Sam SO                   
     3) Connell, Elsie FR               4) Stine, Mckenzie SR             
 20 DePauw University  'D'                                 NT   x3:54.62  
     1) Kempf, Katherine FR             2) Ebel, Jackie SO                
     3) Gardner, Kaitlyn SO             4) Riemensperger, Kayla SR        
 21 Albion College  'E'                               3:52.30   x3:57.80  
     1) Ketchum, Ashley FR              2) Killewald, Katelyn SR          
     3) Leigeb, Alexis SO               4) Belmore, Claire SO             
 22 Albion College  'D'                               3:51.00   x3:58.01  
     1) Cavataio, Elizabeth FR          2) Swingewood, Courtney FR        
     3) Hooper, Kaitlind SO             4) Hall, Lauren SR                
 23 Centre College  'C'                               4:04.66    4:02.05   28  
     1) Ngong, Natalie FR               2) Fryar, Laura SO                
     3) Flatt, Amanda SO                4) Helsley, Martha SO             
 24 Birmingham-Southern College  'E'                  4:08.55   x4:05.38  
     1) Mosley, Dominique FR            2) Biswal, Sara SR                
     3) Arnold, Elly SR                 4) Chapuran, Morgan SO            
 -- Centre College  'D'                               4:10.88        DFS