Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Fri. 1 vs. Adrian @ Bluffton Unversity; Bluffton, Ohio Final W, 3-1
  Sommer Center Spiketacular
  at Bluffton Final W, 3-2
  Sommer Center Spiketacular
Sat. 2 vs. Kalamazoo @ Bluffton, Ohio Final W, 3-0
  Sommer Center Spiketacular
  vs. Heidelberg @ Bluffton, Ohio Final W, 3-2
  Sommer Center Spiketacular
Fri. 8 vs. Aurora @ Illinois Wesleyan; Bloomington, Ill. Final W, 3-1
  Barker Chevrolet Classic I
  vs. Elmhurst @ Illinois Wesleyan; Bloomington, Ill. Final W, 3-0
  Barker Chevrolet Classic I
Sat. 9 vs. Ohio Northern @ Illinois Wesleyan; Bloomington, Ill. Final L, 1-3
  Barker Chevrolet Classic I
  at Ill. Wesleyan Final L, 0-3
  Barker Chevrolet Classic I
Fri. 15 Mount Union Final L, 1-3
  Rose-Hulman Final W, 3-1
Sat. 16 Hanover Final L, 2-3
  Muskingum Final L, 0-3
Sat. 23 Denison * Final W, 3-2
Thu. 28 at Millikin Final W, 3-0
Sat. 30 Wooster * Final W, 3-0
 
October
Wed. 4 at Franklin Final W, 3-0
Sat. 7 at Hiram * Final W, 3-0
Sun. 8 at Allegheny * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 14 at Kenyon * Final W, 3-0
Tue. 17 Wittenberg * Final L, 2-3
Sat. 21 Oberlin * Final W, 3-0
Tue. 24 at Ohio Wesleyan * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 27 at Washington University in St. Louis Final W, 3-2
Sat. 28 vs. Transylvania @ St. Louis, Mo. Final W, 3-0
  vs. Neb. Wesleyan @ St. Louis, Mo. Final W, 3-0
 
November
Sat. 4 vs. Ohio Wesleyan % @ Springfield, Ohio Final W, 3-0
  2017 NCAC Volleyball Tournament - Semifinals
  at Wittenberg % Final L, 0-3
  NCAC Championship Match
Fri. 10 vs. Ohio Northern % @ Westerville, Ohio Final L, 2-3
  NCAA III Tournament - 1st Round
 
August
Fri. 31 vs. Minn.-Morris @ UW-Whitewater 5:00 PM EDT
  UW-Whitewater Invitational
  vs. Coe @ UW-Whitewater 7:00 PM CDT
 
September
Sat. 1 vs. Wis.-Platteville @ UW-Whitewater Invitational 10:00 AM CDT
  at Wis.-Whitewater 2:00 PM CDT
  UW-Whitewater Invite
Fri. 7 vs. Heidelberg @ Bluffton University; Bluffton, Ohio 5:00 PM EDT
  at Bluffton 7:00 PM EDT
Sat. 8 vs. Ohio Northern @ Bluffton, Ohio 12:00 PM EDT
  vs. Thomas More @ Bluffton, Ohio 2:00 PM EDT
Fri. 14 Muskingum 6:00 PM EDT
  DePauw Tigers Invitational
  Ill. Wesleyan 8:00 PM EDT
  DePauw Tigers Invitational
Sat. 15 Calvin 12:00 PM EDT
  DePauw Tigers Invitational
  Earlham 4:00 PM EDT
  DePauw Tigers Invitational
Wed. 19 Rose-Hulman 7:00 PM EDT
Sat. 22 at Denison * 1:00 PM EDT
Wed. 26 Franklin 7:00 PM EDT
Sat. 29 at Wooster * 1:00 PM EDT
 
October
Sat. 6 Hiram * 1:00 PM EDT
Sun. 7 Allegheny * 1:00 PM EDT
Sat. 13 Kenyon * 1:00 PM EDT
Tue. 16 at Wittenberg * 7:00 PM EDT
Thu. 18 at Hanover 7:00 PM EDT
Sat. 20 at Oberlin * 1:00 PM EDT
Wed. 24 Ohio Wesleyan * 7:00 PM EDT
Fri. 26 vs. Wartburg @ Washington University; St. Louis, Mo. 3:00 PM CDT
  WashU Baden Invite
Sat. 27 vs. Aurora @ Washington University; St. Louis, Mo. 9:30 AM CDT
  WashU Baden Invite
  vs. Texas-Dallas @ Washington University; St. Louis, Mo. 11:30 AM CDT
  WashU Baden Invite
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event